Legal notice and Data protection

Here you will find information about conditions of sale for our online store and legal and data protection policies.




Legal notice

Jamonarium.com is a shop and registered brand for the provision of Internet services situated on Passeig Sant Joan 181, Barcelona - Spain and with the legal name of the company 181 Distribucions S.L. (B66154964) . Through this legal notice the access and use are regulated, and in general, the commercial relationship between this service (hereinafter the WEBSITE) accessible to the Internet www.Jamonarium.com, and users of the Web (hereinafter the USERS).

Purchasing terms

Our company guarantees the perfect condition of all its products.

The prices of our website include IVA (VAT).

After the customer' request, JAMONARIUM.COM will confirm the order reception to the customer, whose delivery will be completed within the establish deadlines.

Returns: Once the customer has received the product, shall have the assisted legal time limits to return the product if it is not of his entire satisfaction. In this case, is compelled to inform via e-mail to:(info @ jamonarium.com) and return the product in perfect condition, including the original invoice.

Once the product is checked by JAMONARIUM.COM, the product price will be refunded within 15 days after reception.

Hams and shoulders must have a weight greater than 85% of the original weight to be exchanged or refunded and come on the original package.


Les weights of whole hams and shoulder hams are approximate and may vary by plus or minus 200gr.

Delivery and shipping charges

Our main goal is customer service, and we have a large stock of material to meet the customer needs.

THE DELIVERY TIME is different depending on the country of destination. 

This delivery time is approximate and is calculated from the reception of the order until the product leave our warehouse.

TRANSPORT CHARGES: Shippment rates will be calculated in the confirmation process when the delivery address is filled up.

Thank you for trusting us. If you have any doubt or questions, please contact us by email, info@jamonarium.

Data protection

Personal data protection policy

181 Distribucions S.L. is the responsible of the personal data treatment for users of this website. These data will be treated according to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 from the European Parliament and Council of 27th April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard of the processing of personal data and free movement of such data.

1.-Purpose: The purpose is to maintain a commercial relation with users of this site. In order to do this data treatment, the tasks referred are the following:

. - Processing orders or any sort of requests made by the user though any sort of contact at his disposal.

.- Sending any sort of advertising campaign related to our products or services thought any current or future electronic or physical contact to make possible this commercial relation.

2.-Data conservation: Data will be saved under agreement, in order to maintain its purpose. When this date will not be needed any longer, those data will be removed using the appropriate safety measures to guarantee their destruction.

3. - Data communication: Users are conferred with access, rectification, suppression, and opposition rights and data portability. As well as the right of filing a claim with the central authority www.agpd.es, if the treatment does not follow the current legislation in force.

The right may be exercised by sending I.D. or passport to:

181 Distribucions S.L. with CIF (tax code): B66154964 Address: Pg. Sant Joan, 181, local. 08037 Barcelona and e-mail: info@jamonarium.com

4. - Compulsory character of the information provided by the user: Users by selecting the following box, are accepting freely and unmistakeably that their data are needed to comply the request by the service provided. The user guarantees personal data provided are truthful and hold the responsibility of communicating any modification.

181 Distribucions S.L. informs and guarantees to users their personal data will not be transferred to third parties. In case of transferring any personal data, users will be asked for formal consent, informed and unmistakeably by users.

Any requested data though web services are compulsory to fulfil the service. In case of not providing all the data, the information and service provided to users are not guaranteed to fit user's needs.

Safety measures: In accordance with the Current Legislation in Force about personal data protection, the service provider obeys all the regulatory requirements for the personal data treatment and principles specified on article 5 in the RGPD.

Appropriate technical and organisation policies are guaranteed to be implemented in order to apply safety measures established by RGPD to protect users’ rights and liberties, and the information provided is correct to practise them.

Liability exemption for the contents and services

Liability exemption for the WEBSITE operation:

JAMONARIUM.COM provides its services and contents on a continual basis using all technical means with the aim to provide a satisfactory service.

JAMONARIUM.COM may, when appropriate, make corrections, improvements or modifications of the information contained in the Website, services, or the contents. For all that there is no right for any compensation, claim or implication of recognition of liability.

JAMONARIUM.COM is not responsible for any damages of any kind which may result from the availability and continuity of the technical operation of the WEBSITE. In any case, JAMONARIUM.COM will carry out all necessary actions necessary to restore services in case of technical failure.

Intellectual property of the website contents

The texts (information, concepts, opinions and similar) and graphics (design, logos, video and the like) constituting the WEB as well as its presentation and assembly, are of the exclusively property of JAMONARIUM.COM or have the rights to exploit them through the agreements with third parties.

Thank you for trusting us. If you have any doubt or questions, please contact by email, info@jamonarium.com.